Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3165,789
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0575,628
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0585,629
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3875,833
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5525,314
AzulArgentina 8,6765,391
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5879,064
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44310,218
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6429,099
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7599,171
AmberleyAustralia 13,0528,111
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3937,080
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6297,227
AimoresBrazil 8,4915,277
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1895,089
AltamiraBrazil 6,3883,970
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2753,899
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5045,284
ApodiBrazil 7,8084,852
AracajuBrazil 8,2255,111
AracuaiBrazil 8,2215,109
AragarcasBrazil 7,3584,572
AraxaBrazil 8,0434,998
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0545,005
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6831,667
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6651,656
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6592,895
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1872,602
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8783,653
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3131,438
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0731,288
AbecheChad 11,9947,453
AntofagastaChile 6,8844,278
AricaChile 6,3973,975
AltaiChina 11,1786,946
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1622,586
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1292,566
AraucaColombia 4,1042,550
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,2352,010
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3872,105
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3042,053
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3197,034
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5887,201
AswanEgypt 12,1097,525
AsyutEgypt 11,7327,291
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2581,403
AsmaraEritrea 13,2588,239
AssabEritrea 13,7068,517
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7808,563
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1275,671
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1473,820
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,27911,980
AccraGhana 10,6566,622
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2816,389
AthensGreece 10,3766,448
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3996,462
AasiaatGreenland 5,1223,183
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6253,496
AputiteqGreenland 5,8943,662
AkureyriIceland 6,5184,050
AgraIndia 13,5058,392
AhmedabadIndia 13,9188,649
AkolaIndia 14,2208,836
AllahabadIndia 13,6938,509
AmritsarIndia 12,9938,074
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,0788,748
AbadanIran 12,4007,705
ArakIran 12,1017,520
AlbengaItaly 8,9465,559
AlgheroItaly 9,1755,702
AmendolaItaly 9,6075,970
AnconaItaly 9,3225,793
ArezzoItaly 9,2265,733
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,3246,415
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3806,450
AbashiriJapan 9,3695,822
AburatsuJapan 11,1366,920
AikawaJapan 10,1886,331
AjiroJapan 10,3576,436
AkitaJapan 9,9436,179
AkuneJapan 11,1766,945
AomoriJapan 9,8196,101
AsahikawaJapan 9,5055,907
AsosanJapan 11,0516,868
AmmanJordan 11,6147,217
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,7167,280
AinaziLatvia 8,8475,498
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,29310,125
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,52510,269
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,51810,264
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,27110,111
AtarMauritania 8,6065,348
AgalegaMauritius 16,69810,376
AcapulcoMexico 1,6271,011
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1226,911
AltaiMongolia 11,2056,963
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0716,879
AgadirMorocco 8,3895,213
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2735,141
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4277,722
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9697,438
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6107,215
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6087,214
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1067,523
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6197,220
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6157,217
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6147,217
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6821,667
AgadezNiger 10,6916,643
AsuncionParaguay 7,7724,829
ArequipaPeru 6,1383,814
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8898,010
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0184,361
AradRomania 9,6015,966
AjanRussia 8,8015,469
AldanRussia 9,1475,684
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4516,495
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8066,094
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0055,596
AnadyrRussia 6,5094,045
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8285,486
ArmavirRussia 10,6816,637
AstrakhanRussia 10,8186,722
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0995,654
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8324,867
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5455,310
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6815,394
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6255,360
Abu HamedSudan 12,5127,775
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,1288,158
AqiqSudan 12,9558,050
ArbaatSudan 12,7367,914
AromaSudan 13,0198,090
AtbaraSudan 12,7107,898
Abu KamalSyria 11,6607,245
AleppoSyria 11,3067,026
AranyaprathetThailand 14,4368,971
AtakpameTogo 10,6576,622
AdanaTurkey 11,1346,919
AfyonTurkey 10,7196,661
AnkaraTurkey 10,7446,677
AntalyaTurkey 10,8896,767
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9997,456
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5894,716
AberporthUk 7,6834,774
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7024,786
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4136,471
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2266,354
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2718,247
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2638,242
ArtigasUruguay 8,2895,151
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,115693
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,577980
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6371,639
Abilene, TxUsa 14087
Ada, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8821,169
Aiken, ScUsa 1,7541,090
Akron, OhUsa 2,0081,248
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 835519
Albany, GaUsa 1,561970
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6701,659
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,502933
Albion, NeUsa 1,203748
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 701435
Aledo, IlUsa 1,367850
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,422884
Algona, IaUsa 1,415879
Alice, TxUsa 446277
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4681,534
Alliance, NeUsa 1,205749
Alma, MiUsa 1,8811,169
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,1151,314
Alpine, TexasUsa 321200
Amarillo, TexasUsa 444276
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7061,682
Amite, LaUsa 954593
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8543,016
Anderson, InUsa 1,6201,007
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6761,041
Angelica, NyUsa 2,3181,441
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8821,169
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5872,229
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,491927
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8581,155
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7241,071
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9181,192
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,5931,611
Atchison, KsUsa 1,033642
Athens, GaUsa 1,6321,014
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,528949
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,5051,557
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0494,380
Auburn, NeUsa 1,042648
Augusta, GaUsa 1,7521,089
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9961,240
Aurora, IlUsa 1,6221,008
Austin, TxUsa 293182
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5867,200
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9647,435
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0352,507
AdenYemen 13,8778,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -