Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5557,802
BustAfghanistan 12,8407,979
BatnaAlgeria 9,3465,808
BecharAlgeria 8,9355,553
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1935,713
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0215,606
BiskraAlgeria 9,3635,818
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8656,130
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0536,868
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2156,969
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2146,968
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4167,094
ByrdAntarctica 12,4407,730
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7465,435
BarilocheArgentina 8,6085,349
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5505,313
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7638,552
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0048,081
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4799,619
BrestBelarus 9,2655,758
BrusselsBelgium 8,2985,157
Belize CityBelize 1,9691,224
BeninBenin 10,8496,742
BohiconBenin 10,7706,693
BermudaBermuda 3,3682,093
BageBrazil 8,5145,291
BambuiBrazil 8,1485,063
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4125,227
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7864,838
BarcelosBrazil 5,3503,325
BarraBrazil 7,7144,794
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1424,438
BarreirasBrazil 7,6394,747
BelémBrazil 6,5834,091
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3005,158
BelterraBrazil 6,1173,801
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4944,657
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5215,295
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8504,878
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6764,770
BrevesBrazil 6,4253,993
BurgasBulgaria 10,2366,361
BurundiBurundi 13,9188,649
BatouriCameroon 12,0667,498
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1141,935
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6601,653
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6752,284
Banff, AbCanada 2,5271,570
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,5001,554
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2892,665
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,3411,455
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2221,381
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7681,720
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5671,595
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4412,138
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0621,282
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1201,317
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6762,906
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1301,945
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5992,858
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2582,024
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1932,606
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4437,732
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,4097,711
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0705,636
BeijingChina 11,2276,977
BarranquillaColombia 3,4892,168
Benito SalasColombia 4,1162,558
BogotáColombia 4,0442,513
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1225,668
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1418,166
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9548,050
BaniDominican Republic 3,3602,088
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2952,047
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3952,110
BahariyaEgypt 11,4867,138
Beni SuefEgypt 11,5687,189
BiarritzFrance 8,3225,171
BordeauxFrance 8,3075,162
BrestFrance 7,8694,890
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6264,739
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6244,738
BitamGabon 11,9527,427
BanjulGambia 8,6665,385
BerlinGermany 8,7065,410
BrockenGermany 8,6025,345
BokeGuinea 8,9725,575
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8485,498
BudapestHungary 9,3715,823
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3875,833
BangaloreIndia 15,0819,372
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7399,159
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2368,846
BikanerIndia 13,3818,315
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8569,232
BabolsarIran 11,9457,423
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0548,112
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7497,301
Bandar LengehIran 13,0668,119
BirjandIran 12,5617,806
BushehrIran 12,6527,862
BaghdadIraq 11,9357,416
BasraIraq 12,3597,680
BelmulletIreland 7,2604,511
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4374,621
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7036,029
BergamoItaly 8,9435,557
BolognaItaly 9,1195,667
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9935,588
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7586,064
BrindisiItaly 9,8136,098
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2676,380
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0726,259
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3017,022
BeirutLebanon 11,4247,099
BenghaziLibya 10,6056,590
BirzaiLithuania 8,9965,590
BitolaMacedonia 9,9966,211
BlantyreMalawi 15,1919,440
BvumbweMalawi 15,2139,453
BintuluMalaysia 14,7859,188
BamakoMali 9,5125,911
Bko-SMali 9,5245,918
BougounMali 9,6305,984
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4835,272
BaitagMongolia 11,3167,032
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8876,765
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7076,653
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6986,648
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8246,726
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1386,921
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6316,606
BulganMongolia 10,7876,703
BhamawMyanmar 13,5498,419
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4117,712
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7537,304
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7541,711
BilmaNiger 10,9976,834
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6526,619
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4634,638
BergenNorway 7,8134,855
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8154,856
BjornoyaNorway 7,4604,635
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7884,840
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8204,859
BadinPakistan 13,6878,505
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1658,181
BalakotPakistan 12,6767,877
BarkhanPakistan 13,1268,157
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3012,051
BascoPhilippines 12,6877,884
BialystokPoland 9,1645,694
BejaPortugal 8,1355,055
BragancaPortugal 8,0324,991
BistritaRomania 9,6996,027
BucharestRomania 9,9956,211
BajkitRussia 9,5595,940
BarabinskRussia 10,3726,445
BarnaulRussia 10,5786,573
BerezovoRussia 9,3425,805
BiserRussia 9,8386,113
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7836,080
BogdarinRussia 9,9306,171
BogucanyRussia 9,8976,150
BomnakRussia 9,3465,807
BorRussia 9,6365,988
BorzjaRussia 10,2216,352
BratskRussia 10,0446,241
BelgradeSerbia 9,6576,001
BoSierra Leone 9,4295,859
BontheSierra Leone 9,3845,831
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2185,728
BerberaSomalia 14,0928,757
BusanSouth Korea 10,9936,831
BadajozSpain 8,1725,078
BarcelonaSpain 8,7005,406
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2325,115
BabanusaSudan 12,7477,921
BaselSwitzerland 8,6915,401
BernSwitzerland 8,7255,422
BangkokThailand 14,5209,023
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4999,010
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,2238,838
BizerteTunisia 9,5025,905
BalikesirTurkey 10,4976,523
BursaTurkey 10,5166,535
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1387,543
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4074,603
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4714,643
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4704,642
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8424,873
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9194,921
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0244,986
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,7771,105
Ballinger, TxUsa 6742
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3231,443
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5413,444
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5413,443
Batesville, MsUsa 1,025637
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 897558
Beaver City, NeUsa 977607
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9081,186
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8651,781
Beeville, TxUsa 423263
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,403872
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0941,301
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4653,396
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,8541,773
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1613,207
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7812,971
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9001,181
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,7481,086
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,4811,542
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,312815
Bishop, CaUsa 1,7671,098
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7131,065
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9521,213
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8171,129
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7031,680
Blakely, GaUsa 1,474916
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6621,654
Boerne, TxUsa 243151
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9341,202
Booneville, MsUsa 1,170727
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5591,590
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8731,785
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8151,128
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,471914
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,209752
Brenham, TxUsa 414257
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6701,659
Brinkley, ArUsa 950591
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7601,094
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3791,479
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,591989
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,072666
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 996619
Brownsville, TexasUsa 676420
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,088676
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,190739
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,0221,256
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8871,173
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3091,435
Bunkie, LaUsa 793493
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8961,178
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,343834
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7871,732
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1191,317
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1757,566
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3782,721
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9902,479
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8099,203
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8159,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -