Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6467,858
ChlefAlgeria 8,9435,557
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3355,801
CeresArgentina 7,9354,931
ChamicalArgentina 7,7564,820
ChepesArgentina 7,8334,868
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,2015,717
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2815,146
CórdobaArgentina 7,9494,940
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9594,946
CorrientesArgentina 7,8954,906
CairnsAustralia 13,1998,202
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6618,489
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60210,317
CedunaAustralia 14,9469,288
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5928,446
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8798,625
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8278,592
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2898,258
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1298,159
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2039,447
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8998,637
CharnocksBarbados 4,6502,890
CotonouBenin 10,8496,742
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5885,337
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6745,390
CabroboBrazil 7,8644,887
CaceresBrazil 6,9774,335
CaetiteBrazil 7,9734,954
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0825,022
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5584,697
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0114,978
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3885,212
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6694,766
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3915,214
CaparaoBrazil 8,5045,284
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7774,833
CaratingaBrazil 8,4295,238
CaravelasBrazil 8,5125,289
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8754,894
CarolinaBrazil 7,0854,403
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2335,116
CataguasesBrazil 8,5045,285
CatalaoBrazil 7,8594,884
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0154,980
CaxiasBrazil 7,2654,514
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5125,290
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0214,985
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4755,266
ChapecoBrazil 8,2505,126
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7434,190
CipoBrazil 8,1105,039
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0014,350
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2725,140
CordeiroBrazil 8,5775,330
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7544,819
CorumbaBrazil 7,2464,503
CoximBrazil 7,3864,590
CrateusBrazil 7,5214,674
CuiabaBrazil 7,0464,378
CuritibaBrazil 8,3355,180
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,4611,529
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2072,614
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9131,810
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6962,918
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6532,892
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9962,483
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5672,838
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1501,958
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3702,094
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2432,636
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4541,525
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9541,835
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4172,123
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5922,232
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5932,233
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9471,831
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4432,140
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,6212,250
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0261,880
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8042,364
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0821,915
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4362,757
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7702,964
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,6781,664
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4971,552
Comox, BcCanada 2,8761,787
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8522,394
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8402,386
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4691,534
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3951,488
ChicoChile 9,1375,678
ChillanChile 8,1165,044
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0985,032
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,2774,522
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9935,588
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9864,962
ChangchunChina 10,4426,489
ChangduChina 12,8187,966
ChangshaChina 12,5057,771
ChengduChina 12,6467,858
ChongqingChina 12,6687,872
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8972,422
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2875,771
CamagueyCuba 2,5011,554
CasablancaCuba 2,0091,248
ChebCzech Republic 8,8165,478
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4535,253
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3242,065
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2902,044
CotuiDominican Republic 3,3332,071
CanarEcuador 4,4072,739
CairoEgypt 11,5017,147
CaenFrance 8,0895,027
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3575,193
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8143,613
CocobeachGabon 11,8447,360
CologneGermany 8,4445,247
ChiosGreece 10,4966,522
CorfuGreece 10,0156,223
ConakryGuinea 9,1625,694
CatacamasHonduras 2,3551,463
CholutecaHonduras 2,4271,508
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,0819,372
CherrapunjiIndia 13,5878,443
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,5878,443
ChahbaharIran 13,4048,329
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3434,563
ClonesIreland 7,4324,618
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3574,571
CorkIreland 7,4484,628
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4504,629
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3195,791
CameriItaly 8,8865,522
CampobassoItaly 9,5375,927
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3195,791
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3605,816
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2455,745
Cape MeleItaly 8,9555,564
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6866,019
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8536,123
CerviaItaly 9,2025,718
CiampinoItaly 9,3865,832
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1035,657
Cisa PassItaly 9,0365,615
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3215,792
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0365,615
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9136,160
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8786,138
ChibaJapan 10,2486,368
ChichibuJapan 10,2886,393
ChichijimaJapan 10,7216,662
ChoshiJapan 10,1876,330
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4177,095
ChilekaMalawi 15,1919,440
ChitedzeMalawi 14,9729,304
ChitipaMalawi 14,6849,125
ChihuahuaMexico 616383
ComitanMexico 1,8831,170
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2216,973
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5166,534
ChoirMongolia 10,8946,770
CasablancaMorocco 8,3805,208
ChindeMozambique 15,4839,621
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7459,163
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6527,240
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6807,258
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3567,678
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1147,528
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1157,528
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9937,453
CondegaNicaragua 2,4661,533
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2929,503
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2767,007
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8326,731
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9606,811
ChhorPakistan 13,6068,455
ChitralPakistan 12,4987,767
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9874,963
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6264,739
CajamarcaPeru 4,8803,032
ChachapoyasPeru 4,8202,995
ChiclayoPeru 4,7782,969
ChimbotePeru 5,0753,154
CuzcoPeru 5,8503,635
CzestochowaPoland 9,1325,675
CoimbraPortugal 7,9864,962
CalafatRomania 9,8616,128
CeahlauRomania 9,7846,080
ClujRomania 9,6786,014
ConstantaRomania 10,1576,311
CraiovaRomania 9,8886,145
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7734,830
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9005,530
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4634,638
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3463,944
Cape UelenRussia 5,9253,682
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4425,867
CaraRussia 9,5455,932
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5985,964
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9914,344
ChitaRussia 10,1756,323
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1636,316
CokurdahRussia 7,4794,647
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,3215,792
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3938,944
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5456,553
CaceresSpain 8,1795,083
CadizSpain 8,3345,179
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3885,213
CordobaSpain 8,3795,207
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7609,793
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2448,851
ChanthaburiThailand 14,5639,050
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0658,740
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9088,642
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5399,035
ChumphonThailand 14,9099,265
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3676,442
CorumTurkey 10,7996,711
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0117,464
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2297,599
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7914,841
CernovcyUkraine 9,6746,011
ChernigovUkraine 9,6706,009
CarrascoUruguay 8,7075,411
ColoniaUruguay 8,5775,330
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8972,422
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,215755
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3741,475
Camden, ScUsa 1,8451,147
Canton, NyUsa 2,6771,664
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,330826
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3521,462
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2552,023
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,303810
Casper, WyUsa 1,388863
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5871,608
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,2641,407
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0501,274
Charles City, IaUsa 1,453903
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9411,206
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9321,201
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8871,173
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8651,159
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1441,332
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6091,000
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,479919
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8201,753
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8201,752
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9541,214
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 860534
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,154717
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6211,007
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6261,011
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1591,341
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,9701,224
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,248776
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6701,037
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6861,048
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8291,137
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,179733
Clark, SdUsa 1,531952
Clarksdale, MsUsa 936581
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,389863
Clayton, NmUsa 616383
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0011,243
Clinton, IaUsa 1,506936
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4613,394
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8141,127
College Park, MdUsa 2,2951,426
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 913567
Columbia, MoUsa 1,119695
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8341,140
Columbus, GaUsa 1,586986
Columbus, InUsa 1,564972
Columbus, KsUsa 805500
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8531,152
Conception, MoUsa 1,080671
Concordia, KansasUsa 946588
Conway, ArUsa 888552
Conway, ScUsa 2,0301,261
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5881,608
Corning, ArUsa 1,018633
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7791,727
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 493306
Corsicana, TxUsa 390242
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4781,540
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,4631,530
Covington, LaUsa 999621
Covington, TnUsa 1,099683
Crete, NeUsa 1,116694
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,6931,052
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5117,153
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5117,153
CaracasVenezuela 4,1632,587
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6122,866
CoroVenezuela 3,8622,400
ChipataZambia 14,8509,228
ChomaZambia 14,5079,015
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,1979,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -