Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3386,424
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1815,705
DavisAntarctica 15,8779,866
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3418,912
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3698,929
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,22710,705
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6088,456
DhakaBangladesh 13,7908,569
D’UccleBelgium 8,2985,157
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2015,096
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9274,304
DouradosBrazil 7,6944,781
DoualaCameroon 11,6727,253
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0992,547
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1951,364
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1161,936
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7402,324
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0852,539
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5492,827
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0491,895
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1521,337
DuianChina 12,2457,609
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6766,013
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8688,618
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1601,964
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2472,018
DabaaEgypt 11,2366,982
DakhlaEgypt 11,7227,284
DijonFrance 8,5515,314
DresdenGermany 8,8225,482
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4153,986
DebrecenHungary 9,5165,914
DalatangiIceland 6,7314,182
DaltonganjIndia 13,8348,597
DarbhangaIndia 13,5828,440
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,2728,247
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,2688,245
DumkaIndia 13,7748,559
DwarkaIndia 13,9388,661
DezfulIran 12,2217,594
DublinIreland 7,5224,674
DecimomannuItaly 9,3065,783
DobbiacoItaly 9,0295,611
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,1706,320
Deir-AllaJordan 11,5737,191
DagorettiKenya 14,4228,962
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0985,654
DedzaMalawi 15,0509,352
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3047,024
DashbalbarMongolia 10,3796,450
DaweiMyanmar 14,5799,060
De BiltNetherlands 8,2735,141
De KooyNetherlands 8,2025,097
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1985,094
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6907,264
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1497,549
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3997,705
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9964,969
DalbandinPakistan 13,1288,158
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9328,036
DirPakistan 12,5707,811
DroshPakistan 12,5297,786
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1718,184
DohaQatar 13,0558,112
DorohoiRomania 9,7306,047
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3535,191
DudinkaRussia 8,7975,467
DzardzanRussia 8,3045,160
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8908,010
DakarSenegal 8,5095,288
DaruSierra Leone 9,5145,912
DurbanSouth Africa 15,4079,574
DamazinSudan 13,2238,217
DongolaSudan 12,3417,669
DamascusSyria 11,5177,157
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,5177,157
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5387,170
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1587,555
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,0269,338
DjerbaTunisia 9,8186,101
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3037,024
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4874,653
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5974,721
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0856,267
DonetskUkraine 10,2546,372
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2168,212
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,579981
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,0941,301
Dallas, TexasUsa 381237
Danville, IlUsa 1,479919
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9521,213
Davenport, WaUsa 2,3491,460
David City, NeUsa 1,140708
Dayton, OhUsa 1,7531,089
Dayton, WaUsa 2,2381,391
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,379857
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6101,001
Decatur, IlUsa 1,412878
Del Rio, TxUsa 225140
Delaware, OhUsa 1,8441,146
Delphine, InUsa 1,6141,003
Denton, MdUsa 2,3741,475
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,014630
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,285798
Deseret, UtUsa 1,416880
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,9421,207
Dickson, TnUsa 1,320820
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8641,158
Dixon, IlUsa 1,506936
Dodge City, KsUsa 713443
Dover, DeUsa 2,3741,475
Dover, TnUsa 1,265786
Dublin, TxUsa 247153
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,503934
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8611,156
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,283797
Durham, NhUsa 2,8951,799
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1845,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -