Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3437,670
FarahAfghanistan 12,6987,891
FormosaArgentina 7,8174,857
ForrestAustralia 15,4249,585
FrancistownBotswana 14,7589,171
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1795,083
FloraniaBrazil 7,9264,925
FlorestaBrazil 7,9364,932
FlorianoBrazil 7,4244,614
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5585,318
FormosaBrazil 7,7044,787
FortalezaBrazil 7,6134,731
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9894,965
FrancaBrazil 8,0825,022
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6041,618
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1501,958
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9311,822
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4762,160
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,3671,471
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6962,297
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2972,049
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1811,976
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2262,005
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3202,063
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3282,068
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2332,630
FayaChad 11,5597,183
FamagustaCyprus 11,2236,974
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2555,129
FarafraEgypt 11,5297,164
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,3747,689
FichtelbergGermany 8,8245,483
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5965,341
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0186,225
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9533,078
FaranahGuinea 9,4065,845
FalconaraItaly 9,3125,786
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1615,693
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6025,967
FonniItaly 9,2755,764
FrontoneItaly 9,2785,766
FrosinoneItaly 9,4445,868
FukauraJapan 9,8846,142
FukueJapan 11,2066,964
FukuiJapan 10,4696,506
FukuokaJapan 11,0376,859
FukushimaJapan 10,0646,254
FukuyamaJapan 10,7866,703
FushikiJapan 10,3596,437
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,7477,300
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,62010,328
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,76110,416
FunchalMadeira 7,6564,757
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4142,743
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5795,331
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8724,892
FaroPortugal 8,1785,082
FerganaRussia 11,9977,455
FreetownSierra Leone 9,2565,752
FalunSweden 8,2725,140
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0535,004
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4226,476
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9133,053
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,020634
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,314816
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,516942
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7561,091
Farmington, MeUsa 3,0401,889
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6501,025
Farmington, MoUsa 1,209752
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,525947
Fayette, IaUsa 1,495929
Fayetteville, ArUsa 792492
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0371,266
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7741,102
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8141,127
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,365848
Findlay, OhUsa 1,8501,150
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,120696
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9601,218
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7381,080
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,105686
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,415879
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,031641
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8931,176
Fort Scott, KsUsa 892555
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 720448
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,7371,079
Fort Worth, TxUsa 368229
Framingham, MaUsa 2,8391,764
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,595991
Franklin, LaUsa 827514
Franklin, PaUsa 2,1211,318
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2641,407
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,8651,159
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6411,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -