Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6077,834
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8788,003
KhostAfghanistan 12,7507,923
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3707,687
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0446,863
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0449,970
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1615,693
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3087,027
KandiBenin 10,6086,592
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7061,681
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5101,560
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5081,559
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5941,612
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1111,312
Kingston, OnCanada 2,5251,569
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9133,053
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1632,587
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8352,383
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7781,726
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,1387,543
KashiChina 12,1307,538
KunmingChina 13,2798,251
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7147,900
KhargaEgypt 11,8327,352
KosseirEgypt 12,0197,469
KajaaniFinland 8,4645,260
KuopioFinland 8,5755,329
KuusamoFinland 8,3765,205
KarlsruheGermany 8,6515,376
KasselGermany 8,5685,324
KonstanzGermany 8,7825,457
KumasiGhana 10,4566,497
KalamataGreece 10,3426,427
KerkiraGreece 10,0156,223
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4676,504
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1133,177
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3183,926
KankanGuinea 9,5215,917
KindiaGuinea 9,2065,720
KissidougouGuinea 9,5045,906
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,6453,508
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9968,076
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9978,076
KeszthelyHungary 9,3255,795
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5494,069
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9488,668
KotaIndia 13,7198,525
KozhikodeIndia 15,2609,483
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9109,265
KermanIran 12,7627,931
KermanshahIran 11,9617,433
Khoram AbadIran 12,1007,519
KilkennyIreland 7,4934,656
KingstonJamaica 2,8141,749
KagoshimaJapan 11,1936,956
KanazawaJapan 10,4016,464
KaruizawaJapan 10,2956,398
KatsuuraJapan 10,2676,380
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3456,429
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4085,846
KobeJapan 10,6406,612
KochiJapan 10,8376,735
KofuJapan 10,3476,430
KumagayaJapan 10,2566,373
KumamotoJapan 11,0806,885
KumejimaJapan 11,8697,376
KureJapan 10,8486,741
KushiroJapan 9,4355,863
KutchanJapan 9,6666,007
KyotoJapan 10,5826,576
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1026,899
KitaleKenya 14,1068,765
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4997,767
KufraLibya 11,4197,096
KaunasLithuania 9,0565,628
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8665,509
KybartaiLithuania 9,0275,610
KarongaMalawi 14,7569,169
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1919,440
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3378,909
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5279,648
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,2289,463
KuantanMalaysia 15,3699,551
KuchingMalaysia 15,1249,398
KayesMali 9,0925,650
KeniebaMali 9,2005,717
KidalMali 10,0196,226
KitaMali 9,3525,812
KoutiaMali 9,7636,067
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6706,009
KisinevMoldova 9,9406,177
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4036,465
KhatgalMongolia 10,6956,646
KhovdMongolia 11,1066,902
KhujirtMongolia 11,0056,839
KhutagMongolia 10,7476,678
KenitraMorocco 8,4295,238
KalewaMyanmar 13,7468,542
KathaMyanmar 13,5868,442
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9899,315
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1738,807
KengtungMyanmar 13,7788,562
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4088,332
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0958,759
KathmanduNepal 13,4188,338
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6537,242
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5587,182
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8057,336
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6957,267
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5327,166
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6707,252
KanoNigeria 11,0556,870
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7796,698
KarasjokNorway 7,9904,965
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7104,791
KristiansandNorway 8,0705,015
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7754,831
KhasabOman 13,1538,174
KarachiPakistan 13,6298,469
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6228,465
KhanpurPakistan 13,2778,250
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2938,260
KororPalau 12,7657,932
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2965,777
KlodzkoPoland 9,0265,609
KoszalinPoland 8,7375,429
KrakowPoland 9,2245,732
KalakanRussia 9,7636,067
KaliningradRussia 8,9165,540
KamenskoeRussia 7,1124,420
KandalaksaRussia 8,3695,200
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5025,284
KazanRussia 9,9116,159
KemRussia 8,6255,360
KerchRussia 10,4366,485
KhabarovskRussia 9,5585,939
KirenskRussia 9,7516,059
KirovRussia 9,6295,984
KljuciRussia 7,6494,753
KolpasevRussia 10,0386,237
KorfRussia 7,2004,474
KostromaRussia 9,4695,884
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4094,604
KotlasRussia 9,2995,778
KrasnodarRussia 10,5926,582
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5546,558
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,0166,224
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2186,349
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4964,658
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1926,334
KurganRussia 10,2676,380
KurskRussia 9,8516,122
KyraRussia 10,4616,500
KigaliRwanda 13,8998,637
KoldaSenegal 8,8495,499
KabalaSierra Leone 9,3565,814
KosiceSlovakia 9,4065,845
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7999,196
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5166,535
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6969,754
KadugliSudan 12,9238,031
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4897,761
KassalaSudan 13,0688,120
KhartoumSudan 12,7797,941
KostiSudan 12,9838,068
KalmarSweden 8,5785,330
KaresuandoSweden 7,9784,958
KarlstadSweden 8,2475,125
KristianstadSweden 8,5115,289
KamishliSyria 11,4297,102
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5349,031
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6089,078
Khon KaenThailand 14,1448,789
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5679,052
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3278,903
KairouanTunisia 9,6295,983
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1656,938
KarsTurkey 11,1856,950
KastamonuTurkey 10,6686,629
KayseriTurkey 10,9886,828
KonyaTurkey 10,8986,772
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5637,185
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3907,700
KinlossUk 7,4934,656
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0126,222
KievUkraine 9,7306,047
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2586,375
KirovogradUkraine 9,9676,194
KlepininoUkraine 10,3116,407
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0526,246
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3855,832
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0566,249
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7941,115
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2121,375
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,023636
Keene, NhUsa 2,8181,751
Kenton, OhUsa 1,8231,133
Kenton, OkUsa 667415
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9871,235
Kimball, NeUsa 1,116694
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1403,194
Kingfisher, OkUsa 565351
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1281,322
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2371,390
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,606998
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8793,032
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6203,492
KabompoZambia 14,0668,741
KabweZambia 14,5149,019
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,5159,020
KafirondaZambia 14,3798,936
KaomaZambia 14,1878,816
KasamaZambia 14,5219,023
KasempaZambia 14,2188,835
KawambwaZambia 14,3078,890
KaroiZimbabwe 14,7489,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -