Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5915,338
LuandaAngola 12,7677,933
LuenaAngola 13,5638,428
La PlataArgentina 8,6165,354
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0124,358
La RiojaArgentina 7,6364,745
LaboulayeArgentina 8,2575,131
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4965,901
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5424,686
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0108,706
LavertonAustralia 14,1208,774
LearmonthAustralia 16,45110,223
LongreachAustralia 13,6488,481
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6488,481
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6577,865
Low HeadAustralia 14,0328,720
LinzAustria 9,0445,620
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5074,665
LerwickUk 7,5064,665
La PazBolivia 6,3443,942
LavrasBrazil 8,3175,168
LencoisBrazil 7,9694,952
LinharesBrazil 8,5655,322
LondrinaBrazil 8,0384,995
LomBulgaria 9,8926,147
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6711,660
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2751,413
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2092,616
Langara, BcCanada 3,6202,250
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5361,576
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2811,417
London, OnCanada 2,1411,330
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4742,780
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8361,762
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7271,695
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0134,979
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,4844,651
LanzhouChina 12,0947,515
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,1188,152
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2922,667
LimonCosta Rica 2,9851,855
LarnacaCyprus 11,2266,976
LimassolCyprus 11,2096,965
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2678,866
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6518,483
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2025,097
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4722,158
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2912,045
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4102,119
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2131,996
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1352,569
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5382,820
LuxorEgypt 11,9587,431
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2371,390
Laucala BayFiji 10,2366,361
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7445,434
Le MansFrance 8,1985,094
LilleFrance 8,2365,118
LyonFrance 8,6335,365
LambarnGabon 12,0077,462
LastourvilleGabon 12,2467,610
LibrevilleGabon 11,8617,370
LeipzigGermany 8,7285,424
LindenbergGermany 8,7685,448
LamiaGreece 10,2276,355
LarissaGreece 10,1696,319
LemnosGreece 10,3096,406
LimnosGreece 10,3166,411
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2782,658
LabeGuinea 9,1875,709
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8723,649
La CeibaHonduras 2,2211,380
La MesaHonduras 2,1821,356
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7277,909
LudhianaIndia 13,0858,131
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8216,103
LatinaItaly 9,4255,857
LatronicoItaly 9,7306,046
LecceItaly 9,8566,124
LodwarKenya 14,0008,700
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8268,592
LiepajaLatvia 8,8075,473
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9285,548
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4815,270
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9186,163
LabuanMalaysia 14,4488,978
LuqaMalta 9,9286,169
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4212,747
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,245773
LashioMyanmar 13,6728,496
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0147,466
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7747,317
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8317,352
LagosNigeria 10,9236,787
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8804,897
LillehammerNorway 8,0144,980
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9988,077
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4934,656
LimaPeru 5,4313,375
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1788,189
LisbonPortugal 8,0004,972
LeninbadRussia 11,9927,452
LevsiRussia 9,8176,101
LungiSierra Leone 9,2565,752
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2145,726
LanzaroteSpain 8,1175,044
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3205,170
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8565,504
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8755,515
LatakiaSyria 11,2887,014
LampangThailand 14,0968,760
LoeiThailand 14,0918,756
Lop BuriThailand 14,4088,953
LomeTogo 10,7546,683
LeemingUk 7,7634,824
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5074,665
London, EnglandUk 7,9794,958
London-GatwickUk 8,0004,971
LynehamUk 7,8734,893
L’VovUkraine 9,4595,878
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9336,172
LozovajaUkraine 10,1166,286
LubnyUkraine 9,8756,136
LuckUkraine 9,4665,882
LuganskUkraine 10,2696,381
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6091,000
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,367850
Lafayette, LaUsa 824512
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 710441
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6791,043
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7181,689
Laketown, UtUsa 1,506936
Lamar, MoUsa 947588
Lampasas, TxUsa 223139
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,541958
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,466911
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9721,225
Laramie, WyUsa 1,198745
Laredo, TexasUsa 438272
Larned, KsUsa 750466
Las Animas, CoUsa 772480
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,452903
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2901,423
Lawrence, KsUsa 985612
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8951,799
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,353841
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,006625
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,033642
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8251,134
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,467912
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7841,109
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,318819
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9651,221
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1891,360
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,0051,867
Lexington, MoUsa 1,033642
Lexington, VaUsa 2,0501,274
Libby, MtUsa 2,2781,416
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,107688
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2061,371
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6411,020
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 856532
Llano, TxUsa 14892
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,094680
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,6741,040
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,6851,047
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,6981,055
Los Lunas, NmUsa 695432
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1391,329
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,544960
Louisville, MsUsa 1,097682
Loup City, NeUsa 1,110690
Lowville, NyUsa 2,5851,606
Lubbock, TexasUsa 282175
Luling, TxUsa 331206
Lusk, WyUsa 1,314817
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0601,280
LivingstoneZambia 14,4388,972
LundaziZambia 14,8349,218
LusakaZambia 14,5669,052
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5599,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -