Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5207,780
NeuquenArgentina 8,5055,285
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5035,284
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7697,313
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6808,501
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5348,410
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5319,030
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3581,466
NatitingouBenin 10,5166,535
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5835,334
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8077,337
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6627,247
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0892,541
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7831,730
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8092,367
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3932,108
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1752,594
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4611,529
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4581,527
N’DjamenaChad 11,6207,221
NanchangChina 12,3147,652
NanjingChina 11,8467,361
NanningChina 13,2768,250
NicosiaCyprus 11,1836,949
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4855,273
NaguaDominican Republic 3,3432,077
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2522,021
NegeleEthiopia 14,1358,784
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3026,402
NandiFiji 10,3026,402
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4655,260
NancyFrance 8,5375,305
NantesFrance 8,1215,046
NiceFrance 8,9115,537
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6365,366
NurembergGermany 8,7795,455
NurnbergGermany 8,7765,454
NaxosGreece 10,5516,557
NanortalikGreenland 5,1253,185
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1413,195
NordGreenland 6,4624,015
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9433,072
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7696,070
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1818,812
New DelhiIndia 13,3458,292
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5615,941
NaganoJapan 10,2956,397
NagasakiJapan 11,1396,922
NagoJapan 11,7707,314
NagoyaJapan 10,4906,518
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8227,346
NaraJapan 10,6006,587
NazeJapan 11,5227,160
NemuroJapan 9,3355,801
NiigataJapan 10,1456,304
NikkoJapan 10,2046,341
NobeokaJapan 11,0386,859
NairobiKenya 14,4218,961
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8504,256
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,9127,402
NidaLithuania 8,8945,527
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,25410,100
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,70910,383
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,8959,256
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,9699,302
NaraMali 9,4345,862
NioroMali 9,2405,742
NemaMauritania 9,3525,812
NouakchottMauritania 8,4715,264
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5477,176
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5907,202
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9637,434
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7717,314
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7507,302
NandaimeNicaragua 2,6371,639
N’GuigmiNiger 11,3137,030
NiameyNiger 10,3956,459
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8174,858
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8884,901
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0474,379
NawabshahPakistan 13,5008,389
NokkundiPakistan 13,0928,136
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1044,414
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2608,240
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7875,460
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0196,226
NikolaevRussia 10,0836,266
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9205,543
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4034,600
NizneangarskRussia 9,9126,159
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2446,366
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4535,874
NovgorodRussia 9,0685,635
NovosibirskRussia 10,4026,464
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7519,788
No. 6Sudan 12,3587,680
NyalaSudan 12,4567,740
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,9568,673
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3408,911
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0739,366
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9968,697
NarathiwatThailand 15,1909,439
NigdeTurkey 11,0146,844
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7187,282
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1526,308
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,8361,141
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,8361,141
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,396868
Natchez, MsUsa 863536
Neosho, MoUsa 866538
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,8651,781
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5431,580
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,1211,318
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,487924
New London, WiUsa 1,7751,103
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,015631
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 992616
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,516942
New YorkUsa 2,5951,613
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,6021,617
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5961,613
Newark, NjUsa 2,5721,599
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0501,274
Newberry, ScUsa 1,7541,090
Newkirk, OkUsa 704438
Newnan, GaUsa 1,469913
Newport, TnUsa 1,6961,054
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7023,543
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,3131,437
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,212753
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4761,539
North Loup, NeUsa 1,190739
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,086675
Norton, KsUsa 961597
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,9371,203
NdolaZambia 14,4528,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -