Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8295,486
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6335,986
OranArgentina 7,1824,463
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33010,147
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6449,100
OstendeBelgium 8,1885,088
ObidosBrazil 6,0173,739
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,1286,294
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6461,644
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6461,644
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,4865,273
OdenseDenmark 8,3655,198
OtavaloEcuador 4,1792,597
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,1396,300
OuluFinland 8,3355,179
OroomiehIran 11,5497,176
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2425,743
OdienneIvory Coast 9,7356,049
ObihiroJapan 9,5135,912
OfunatoJapan 9,8866,144
OitaJapan 10,9886,828
OkayamaJapan 10,7266,665
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6537,241
OmaezakiJapan 10,4506,494
OmuJapan 9,4105,847
OnahamaJapan 10,0956,273
OsakaJapan 10,6226,601
OshimaJapan 10,3626,439
OtaruJapan 9,6305,984
OwaseJapan 10,6256,603
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5845,334
OujoaMorocco 8,7745,452
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,3957,081
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7457,298
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3597,680
OphirNew Zealand 12,4067,709
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4867,138
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5677,809
OcotalNicaragua 2,4371,514
OrlandNorway 7,8204,860
OsloNorway 8,0955,030
OhotskRussia 8,3645,198
OkhotskRussia 8,3645,198
OlekminskRussia 9,1525,687
OlenekRussia 8,5845,334
OmskRussia 10,3926,458
OnegaRussia 8,8185,480
OrenburgRussia 10,4766,510
OymyakonRussia 8,1045,036
OviedoSpain 8,0184,982
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0545,005
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4714,643
OdessaUkraine 10,0786,262
OvrucUkraine 9,5715,948
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,589987
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,203748
Oakland, MdUsa 2,1241,320
Oakley, IdUsa 1,6831,046
Oconto, WiUsa 1,8611,157
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,6771,664
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 522324
Olathe, KsUsa 985612
Olivia, MnUsa 1,566973
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5791,603
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,178732
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,182734
Oolitic, InUsa 1,489925
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8751,165
Orono, MeUsa 3,1151,936
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,7531,090
Oswego, NyUsa 2,4951,551
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,485923
Ottawa, KsUsa 985612
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,410876
Owosso, MiUsa 1,9341,202
Ozark, ArUsa 727452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -