Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0415,618
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0279,338
ParanaArgentina 8,1885,088
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1895,088
PehuajoArgentina 8,4915,276
PergaminoArgentina 8,3765,205
PigeArgentina 8,6295,362
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9994,971
PosadasArgentina 8,0585,007
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7354,807
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,8274,864
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6855,397
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57810,302
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9389,904
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7064,167
ParakouBenin 10,6886,642
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1575,069
ParacatuBrazil 7,8684,889
ParanaBrazil 7,4394,623
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3955,217
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7394,809
ParintinsBrazil 5,9713,710
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2834,526
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3595,194
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0014,972
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6814,773
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0214,984
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2225,109
PeixeBrazil 7,3454,564
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8244,862
PicosBrazil 7,5784,709
PiraiBrazil 8,5065,286
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6014,723
PompeuBrazil 8,1645,073
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6604,760
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2793,902
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2795,145
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9213,680
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5825,333
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2414,500
PosseBrazil 7,6724,768
PlevenBulgaria 10,0036,216
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1106,282
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5319,030
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0621,903
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1802,597
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5661,595
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5681,596
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,4011,492
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3861,483
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8511,772
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9192,436
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0811,915
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0691,286
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4651,532
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0651,904
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4802,162
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2181,379
ParronChile 7,9394,933
Puerto AysenChile 8,9865,584
Puerto MonttChile 8,5695,325
Punta ArenasChile 9,8116,097
PingbianChina 12,1877,573
PeralesColombia 3,9972,484
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4302,753
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8761,787
PragueCzech Republic 8,9195,543
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2482,019
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3292,069
PoloDominican Republic 3,2862,042
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2562,024
PichilingueEcuador 4,2382,634
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1782,596
PuyoEcuador 4,3632,711
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4537,117
ParisFrance 8,2875,149
PerpignanFrance 8,6715,389
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,87111,105
Port-GentilGabon 11,8687,375
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7682,341
PotsdamGermany 8,6995,406
PatrasGreece 10,2336,359
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2843,284
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2343,253
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2782,659
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1741,972
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4701,535
PecsHungary 9,4385,865
PambanIndia 15,4959,629
PuneIndia 14,4348,969
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9829,931
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3239,522
PadovaItaly 9,0975,653
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9945,589
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6896,021
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6696,009
PantelleriaItaly 9,6856,018
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0395,617
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3175,790
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2935,775
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4465,870
PiacenzaItaly 8,9945,589
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1175,666
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1885,710
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4725,886
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6776,013
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3875,833
PrizziItaly 9,7246,042
PakseLaos 14,1358,784
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3819,558
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,49210,870
PlaisanceMauritius 17,52410,890
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6646,627
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7676,069
PatheinMyanmar 14,4208,961
PutaoMyanmar 13,2178,213
PyiMyanmar 14,1908,818
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5787,195
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5717,191
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7327,291
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5317,166
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6427,234
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,5801,603
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,3697,065
PohangNorth Korea 10,8956,770
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8426,737
PadidanPakistan 13,4308,346
PanjgurPakistan 13,3268,281
ParachinarPakistan 12,6957,889
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4928,384
PeshawarPakistan 12,7007,892
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6627,868
PilarParaguay 7,8724,892
PiscoPeru 5,6453,508
PiuraPeru 4,5822,847
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9193,678
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8238,590
PoznanPoland 8,8985,529
PrzemyslPoland 9,4005,841
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0404,996
PortalegrePortugal 8,1065,037
Porto Portugal 7,9254,925
PavelecRussia 9,7856,081
PecoraRussia 9,1125,662
PermRussia 9,8476,119
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9394,933
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8885,523
PjatigorskRussia 10,8496,741
PoronajskRussia 9,0735,638
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4566,498
Providenja BayRussia 6,0743,775
PskovRussia 9,0145,601
PodorSenegal 8,6455,372
PopradSlovakia 9,3235,794
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0219,334
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0089,326
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8495,499
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6349,715
Port SudanSudan 12,7747,938
ParamariboSuriname 5,4983,417
PiteňSweden 8,1725,078
PalmyraSyria 11,5127,154
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5534,693
PhetchabunThailand 14,2198,836
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2188,836
PhraeThailand 14,0868,753
PhuketThailand 15,2109,452
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1879,437
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4528,980
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7459,163
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6362,881
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7964,844
PoltavaUkraine 9,9776,200
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4995,282
PradoUruguay 8,6995,406
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7795,455
Palestine, IlUsa 1,416880
Pana, IlUsa 1,365848
Paoli, InUsa 1,564972
Paris, IlUsa 1,479919
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7891,112
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,145711
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,316818
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 482299
Pawhuska, OkUsa 703437
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,042648
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2441,394
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,273791
Peoria, IlUsa 1,418881
Perry, OkUsa 608378
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4601,529
Philo, OhUsa 1,9211,194
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,105687
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,446898
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 855531
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8251,134
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,452902
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0831,294
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5951,613
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8841,792
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,018633
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6701,038
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8251,134
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,485923
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,121697
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6511,647
Port Arthur, TxUsa 640398
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5141,563
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6511,647
Portage, WiUsa 1,7281,074
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9691,845
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4761,539
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,539956
Prescott, ArUsa 760472
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3271,446
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3501,461
Princeton, InUsa 1,358844
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,8231,754
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 851529
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4732,780
PetaukeZambia 14,7689,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -