Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0765,018
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9964,969
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1185,045
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7186,039
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3574,572
RosarioArgentina 8,2765,143
RichmondAustralia 13,4648,367
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0678,120
RecifeBrazil 8,2225,109
RemansoBrazil 7,7024,786
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7673,583
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5835,333
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3545,191
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,6164,733
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5571,589
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2591,404
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1491,336
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1481,335
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8303,001
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6191,628
Roberval, QcCanada 3,0411,890
RuoqiangChina 12,1367,541
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4672,155
RandersDenmark 8,2785,144
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2081,994
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3072,055
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5774,087
RumipambaEcuador 4,2792,659
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7537,304
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,8697,375
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,6277,225
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8153,614
RostockGermany 8,5285,299
RhodesGreece 10,7726,694
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6014,102
ReykhólarIceland 6,3323,935
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3583,951
RamsarIran 11,8537,366
RashtIran 11,7717,315
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5684,703
RadicofaniItaly 9,2595,754
Resia PassItaly 8,9245,546
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2375,740
RivoltoItaly 9,1315,674
Rolle PassItaly 9,0325,612
RomeItaly 9,3705,823
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3645,819
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1675,696
RumoiJapan 9,5375,926
RigaLatvia 8,9045,533
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9855,583
RodriguesMauritius 17,94811,153
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6336,607
RabatMorocco 8,4295,238
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,3758,933
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8698,618
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9327,414
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1087,524
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1027,521
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6257,224
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5357,168
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5627,185
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4437,732
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6207,221
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3987,083
RivasNicaragua 2,6821,666
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3558,299
RebolyRussia 8,6045,346
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4146,472
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8738,000
RagaSudan 12,7837,943
RashadSudan 12,9618,054
RenkSudan 13,1048,143
RumbekSudan 13,2378,226
RanongThailand 14,9869,313
Roi EtThailand 14,1458,790
RizeTurkey 11,0256,851
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0577,493
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0096,219
RomnyUkraine 9,8276,107
RovnoUkraine 9,5065,907
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2028,204
RochaUruguay 8,7745,452
Racine, WiUsa 1,6901,050
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0681,285
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,432890
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,434891
Reading, PaUsa 2,4181,503
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1841,357
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7131,065
Redding, CaUsa 2,2021,368
Redlands, CaUsa 1,570976
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9621,219
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,6141,003
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2251,382
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2251,382
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,9931,238
Rochester, MnUsa 1,561970
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3941,488
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,353841
Rockford, IlUsa 1,572977
Rockville, InUsa 1,549962
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,279795
Rome, GaUsa 1,478919
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9971,241
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3641,469
Roswell, NmUsa 436271
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3741,475
Rushville, IlUsa 1,286799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -