Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3157,653
ShkoderAlbania 9,8046,093
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3175,790
SaltaArgentina 7,2764,521
San AntonioArgentina 8,8095,474
San LuisArgentina 8,0314,991
San RafaelArgentina 8,0665,012
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4435,247
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6124,730
SarmientoArgentina 9,1235,669
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4428,353
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4368,350
SalzburgAustria 9,0045,595
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2897,015
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5207,159
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4037,086
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1973,851
SaveBenin 10,7556,683
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7624,202
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6075,970
SalvadorBrazil 8,2425,122
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3995,219
SantaremBrazil 6,1223,804
SantosBrazil 8,4275,237
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1635,073
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6594,138
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8434,874
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5245,297
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2065,099
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3825,208
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0234,364
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5325,302
São PauloBrazil 8,3715,202
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1465,062
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6363,502
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9244,924
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1095,039
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2415,121
SobralBrazil 7,4524,631
SoureBrazil 6,5264,055
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5974,721
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7465,435
SurubimBrazil 8,1375,056
SadovoBulgaria 10,1226,290
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0716,258
SofiaBulgaria 9,9916,209
SiemreapCambodia 14,4038,950
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7842,351
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1741,351
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,3592,087
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4922,170
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3382,696
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4492,143
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3681,471
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1681,347
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7142,308
Scott, SkCanada 2,4301,510
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5152,184
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5232,189
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9341,823
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7792,970
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1521,337
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2041,369
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8871,794
Smithers, BcCanada 3,3492,081
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9862,477
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5452,203
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1861,358
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1891,360
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8212,375
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9114,916
SalCape Verde 7,8914,903
SantiagoChile 7,8614,885
SewellChile 7,9324,929
ShanghaiChina 11,7707,314
ShantouChina 12,7527,924
ShenyangChina 10,7216,662
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8391,764
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5132,183
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9231,817
SibenikCroatia 9,4625,880
SplitCroatia 9,5115,911
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5935,340
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2425,122
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3042,053
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4452,141
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4012,114
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2912,045
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3992,112
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3812,101
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2492,019
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3292,069
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2512,020
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5012,175
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3732,096
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2592,025
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1991,988
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3912,107
San GabrielEcuador 4,1712,592
SalloumEgypt 10,9826,824
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1876,951
SohagEgypt 11,8177,343
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7887,325
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2761,415
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1306,295
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,1865,087
StrasbourgFrance 8,6325,364
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,9273,683
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6233,494
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8506,742
SchleswigGermany 8,3715,202
StuttgartGermany 8,7135,414
SamosGreece 10,5966,584
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3476,430
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6006,587
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1173,180
SiguiriGuinea 9,4745,887
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1961,364
SzegedHungary 9,5275,920
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2545,750
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3103,921
SagarIndia 13,8758,622
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7217,905
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8898,010
SemnanIran 12,0887,512
ShahroudIran 12,0567,492
ShirazIran 12,6717,874
ShannonIreland 7,3884,591
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9385,554
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6105,972
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9006,152
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0645,633
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1895,710
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8096,096
SigonellaItaly 9,8486,120
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1396,300
SagaJapan 11,0686,878
SaigoJapan 10,6416,612
SakaiJapan 10,6996,649
SakataJapan 10,0186,225
SapporoJapan 9,6205,978
SaseboJapan 11,1126,905
SendaiJapan 9,9996,213
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9406,798
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9736,819
ShinjoJapan 10,0006,214
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7026,650
ShirakawaJapan 10,1276,293
ShizuokaJapan 10,4096,468
SumotoJapan 10,6896,642
SuttsuJapan 9,7076,032
SuwaJapan 10,3476,430
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5754,707
SavannakhetLaos 14,0498,730
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9525,563
SiluteLithuania 8,9115,537
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9426,178
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,47810,240
SalimaMalawi 15,0479,350
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1928,819
SibuMalaysia 14,9459,287
SanMali 9,7656,068
SegouMali 9,6405,991
SikassoMali 9,8036,092
St. BrandonMauritius 17,40910,818
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,7741,103
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1256,914
SainshandMongolia 10,9876,827
SafiMorocco 8,3185,169
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3905,214
SittweMyanmar 14,1138,770
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7797,320
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9124,917
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1514,444
SaiqOman 13,5308,407
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9888,692
SurOman 13,6538,484
SialkotPakistan 12,8948,013
SibbiPakistan 13,1318,160
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9254,925
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8603,641
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3158,274
SandomierzPoland 9,2775,765
SniezkaPoland 8,9575,566
SuwalkiPoland 9,0745,639
SzczecinPoland 8,7145,415
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1015,034
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7764,211
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,7452,327
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,36110,789
Satu MareRomania 9,5615,941
SibiuRomania 9,7846,080
SulinaRomania 10,1366,299
SadrinskRussia 10,1776,324
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9105,537
SalekhardRussia 9,0755,639
SaratovRussia 10,2326,358
SejmcanRussia 7,7354,806
SelagoncyRussia 8,7645,446
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7015,407
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6065,970
SmolenskRussia 9,4225,855
SociRussia 10,7536,682
SortovalaRussia 8,7785,455
SuntarRussia 9,0715,637
SurgutRussia 9,7026,029
SverdlovskRussia 10,0486,244
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3515,811
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0332,506
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6127,216
SeychellesSeychelles 16,13210,024
SingaporeSingapore 15,5519,664
SliacSlovakia 9,2955,776
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9036,775
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8226,725
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1665,075
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2955,155
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1605,071
SevilleSpain 8,3205,170
SennarSudan 13,0238,093
ShambatSudan 12,7727,937
ShendiSudan 12,7547,926
StenseleSweden 8,0344,992
StockholmSweden 8,4665,261
StorlienSweden 7,9494,940
SundsvallSweden 8,2185,107
SantisSwitzerland 8,8195,480
SongeaTanzania 14,9569,294
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0128,707
SongkhlaThailand 15,1779,431
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4628,987
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0499,352
SurinThailand 14,2718,868
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4296,481
SokodeTogo 10,5766,572
SfaxTunisia 9,7356,049
SousseTunisia 9,6576,001
SamsunTurkey 10,8026,712
SiirtTurkey 11,3837,073
SivasTurkey 10,9756,820
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2297,599
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6744,769
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3194,548
SarataUkraine 10,0586,250
SarnyUkraine 9,4735,886
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3936,459
SumyUkraine 9,8726,134
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2158,212
SaltoUruguay 8,2965,155
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0671,284
Safford, AzUsa 912567
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8681,782
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8241,133
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,232766
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,094680
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,516942
Salem, InUsa 1,564972
Salem, OrUsa 2,4641,531
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,465910
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,577980
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1171,315
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,7462,328
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,9461,210
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8531,151
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,8451,147
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,8951,178
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7661,097
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1751,352
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8251,134
Scott City, KsUsa 739459
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,200746
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,564972
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5851,606
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5731,599
Sedan, KsUsa 753468
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6611,654
Selma, AlUsa 1,279795
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6761,663
Seymour, InUsa 1,564972
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,595991
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,593990
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 640398
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,280795
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,398869
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7061,060
Southport, NcUsa 2,1221,318
Sparta, IlUsa 1,240771
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9591,218
Spickard, MoUsa 1,161721
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3151,438
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7711,100
Springfield, IlUsa 1,358844
Springfield, MissouriUsa 922573
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9253,682
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6721,039
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,233766
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9291,198
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5951,613
State College, PaUsa 2,2791,416
State University, MsUsa 1,097682
State University, NmUsa 619385
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0921,300
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,162722
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,228763
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0271,260
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,338832
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7601,715
Subiaco, ArUsa 727452
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9181,192
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3361,452
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,088676
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,144711
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,5091,559
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0157,466
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9092,429
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3062,676
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0713,151
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4115,227
SocotraYemen 14,4118,955
SenangaZambia 14,1108,768
SerenjeZambia 14,6119,080
SeshekeZambia 14,2778,872
SolweziZambia 14,1948,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -