Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2797,009
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5607,183
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3477,051
YaoundeCameroon 11,8467,361
YokoCameroon 11,8157,342
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,3022,052
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5992,236
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2191,379
YanjiChina 10,3156,410
YichangChina 12,3427,669
YinchuanChina 11,7727,315
YiningChina 11,6387,232
YariguiesColombia 3,8752,408
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3592,087
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2612,026
YazdIran 12,4967,765
YakushimaJapan 11,2817,010
YamagataJapan 10,0356,236
YamaguchiJapan 10,9236,788
YokkaichiJapan 10,5326,545
YokohamaJapan 10,2916,395
YonagoJapan 10,7026,650
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2727,626
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3077,648
YeMyanmar 14,4738,994
YolaNigeria 11,5877,200
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1006,898
YurimaguasPeru 4,8843,035
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0516,246
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2555,751
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8647,373
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4071,496
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2632,649
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7521,089
York, PaUsa 2,3201,442
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,0831,294
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,336830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -