Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Angelo, Texas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Angelo, Texas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Angelo, Texas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3767,690
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3397,668
MilianaAlgeria 9,0075,597
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0088,084
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4758,373
Malarg EArgentina 8,1065,037
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7085,411
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8985,530
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1845,086
MendozaArgentina 7,8804,897
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,8784,895
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2115,102
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0798,127
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4528,359
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8759,865
MeekatharraAustralia 16,20110,068
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1098,767
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1018,762
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2518,856
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4588,985
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9768,685
MuharraqBahrain 12,9128,024
MinskBelarus 9,3045,781
MogilevBelarus 9,4085,846
MaunBotswana 14,3148,895
MacapaBrazil 6,2563,888
MacauBrazil 7,8774,895
MaceioBrazil 8,2595,132
MachadoBrazil 8,2815,146
ManausBrazil 5,7473,571
MarabaBrazil 6,8004,226
MaringaBrazil 7,9874,963
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1433,817
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0364,994
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9984,970
MonteiroBrazil 8,0204,984
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0665,012
Morada NovaBrazil 7,7184,796
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8884,902
MamfeCameroon 11,5247,161
MarouaCameroon 11,6647,248
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2172,621
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,6751,662
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,1431,332
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3522,704
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,2572,024
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,2411,393
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,8021,741
Moncton, NbCanada 3,4722,157
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3132,059
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8141,748
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,7881,732
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1501,336
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7501,709
Morden, MbCanada 1,9911,237
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,3791,479
MoundouChad 11,9497,425
MatecanaColombia 3,9242,438
MoroniComoros 15,7049,759
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1615,693
MarstalDenmark 8,4025,221
Melville HallDominica 4,3392,696
MichesDominican Republic 3,4352,135
MocaDominican Republic 3,2792,038
MoncionDominican Republic 3,2202,001
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1491,957
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3772,099
MilagroEcuador 4,3292,690
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1326,918
MinyaEgypt 11,6277,225
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,5987,207
MassawaEritrea 13,2658,243
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1024,413
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4905,275
MarseilleFrance 8,7905,462
MontpellierFrance 8,6975,404
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,7483,572
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,0844,402
MakokouGabon 12,1747,565
MayumbaGabon 12,2087,586
MitzicGabon 12,0377,480
MkamboGabon 12,2447,609
MoandaGabon 12,3417,669
MouilaGabon 12,1507,550
MagdeburgGermany 8,6365,366
MunichGermany 8,8975,529
MünsterGermany 8,4215,233
MethoniGreece 10,3406,425
MilosGreece 10,5246,539
MitiliniGreece 10,4666,504
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,4606,500
MacentaGuinea 9,6095,971
MamouGuinea 9,2615,755
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2674,516
MiskolcHungary 9,4225,855
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,0729,366
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,2518,234
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3808,936
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7239,149
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,0008,700
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3678,306
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6329,714
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2528,235
MashhadIran 12,2157,590
Malin HeadIreland 7,3764,583
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1805,705
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7626,066
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8346,111
MilanItaly 8,9315,550
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8845,520
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2545,751
ManIvory Coast 9,8626,128
MaebashiJapan 10,2586,374
MaizuruJapan 10,5756,571
MakurazakiJapan 11,2336,980
MatsueJapan 10,7176,660
MatsumotoJapan 10,3416,426
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8646,751
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6127,216
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9706,196
MishimaJapan 10,3636,440
MitoJapan 10,1666,317
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3996,462
MiyakoJapan 9,8286,107
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0987,518
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1456,925
MiyazakiJapan 11,1066,902
MombetsuJapan 9,4035,843
MoriokaJapan 9,8766,137
MuroranJapan 9,6966,025
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8226,725
MutsuJapan 9,7576,063
Ma’AnJordan 11,7637,309
MafraqJordan 11,5957,206
MombasaKenya 14,8599,233
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,5539,665
MaseruLesotho 15,0659,362
MonroviaLiberia 9,6616,003
MisratahLibya 10,2186,349
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,23310,087
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,16010,042
MananjaryMadagascar 16,72610,393
MorondavaMadagascar 16,30310,131
MakhangaMalawi 15,2539,478
MangochiMalawi 15,1479,413
MwmosaMalawi 15,2709,489
MzimbaMalawi 14,8499,227
MzuzuMalawi 14,8609,234
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5699,675
MersingMalaysia 15,4599,607
MiriMalaysia 14,6219,086
MaleMaldives 16,0119,949
MenakaMali 10,2536,371
MoptiMali 9,7636,067
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4205,853
MazatlanMexico 1,077669
MeridaMexico 1,584984
Mexico CityMexico 1,337831
MonterreyMexico 634394
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,299807
MaantyMongolia 10,8316,730
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0236,850
MatadMongolia 10,5636,564
MurenMongolia 10,7796,698
MarrakechMorocco 8,4535,253
MeknesMorocco 8,5385,305
MideltMorocco 8,6675,386
MaputoMozambique 15,4299,588
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,6769,741
MandalayMyanmar 13,8258,591
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,9558,672
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,7369,157
MindatMyanmar 13,9518,669
MonywaMyanmar 13,8418,601
MyeikMyanmar 14,7369,157
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,4268,343
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3775,205
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5607,184
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7247,285
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9977,455
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9697,437
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1107,525
ManaguaNicaragua 2,5821,605
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6161,626
MagariaNiger 11,0276,852
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2827,011
MaradiNiger 10,8366,734
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4697,127
MakurdiNigeria 11,3297,040
MinnaNigeria 11,0296,854
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1736,943
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8384,870
MajisOman 13,3488,294
MasirahOman 13,8258,591
Muscat  Oman 13,5008,389
MultanPakistan 13,1168,151
MurreePakistan 12,7287,909
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5547,801
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3004,536
MoyobambaPeru 4,8523,015
MactanPhilippines 13,3888,320
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2558,237
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9034,911
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4677,747
MagadanRussia 8,0004,972
MahackalaRussia 11,1266,914
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2975,156
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2965,155
MarkovoRussia 6,8444,253
MinusinskRussia 10,4816,513
MogocaRussia 9,7896,083
MoscowRussia 9,5385,927
MurmanskRussia 8,2365,118
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4947,764
MatamSenegal 8,8575,504
MogadishuSomalia 14,8399,221
MadridSpain 8,3375,181
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3315,177
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9385,554
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4695,263
MelillaSpain 8,6665,385
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6905,400
MalakalSudan 13,1888,195
MbabaneSwaziland 15,3109,514
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7175,417
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,0468,729
Mae SariangThailand 14,1658,803
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,2968,884
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,0478,729
MalatyaTurkey 11,1486,927
MersinTurkey 11,1146,906
MuglaTurkey 10,7226,663
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7624,823
ManstonUk 8,0865,025
MeloUruguay 8,5965,342
MercedesUruguay 8,4535,253
MontevideoUruguay 8,6985,405
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,594990
Madison, FlUsa 1,6641,034
Madison, InUsa 1,6411,020
Madison, NeUsa 1,223760
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,6371,017
Manhattan, KsUsa 906563
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,8061,122
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,170727
Marengo, IlUsa 1,562971
Marion, InUsa 1,6821,045
Marion, NcUsa 1,7841,109
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0191,254
Marshall, TxUsa 593369
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2061,371
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1943,227
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,9171,191
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,570976
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,323822
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,446898
Mcpherson, KsUsa 821510
Medford, WiUsa 1,7671,098
Mellette, SdUsa 1,522946
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,059658
Mena, ArUsa 727452
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,114693
Mexia, TxUsa 382238
Mexico, MoUsa 1,147713
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0581,279
Midland, TxUsa 172107
Milan, MnUsa 1,566973
Milbank, SdUsa 1,576980
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7371,080
Milford, DeUsa 2,4581,527
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,6551,028
Millen, GaUsa 1,7531,089
Millport, OhUsa 2,0451,271
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,8621,779
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7011,057
Minden, NeUsa 1,080671
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6311,013
Minonk, IlUsa 1,476917
Missoula, MtUsa 2,0821,294
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,169727
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,432890
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,367850
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8911,175
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,566973
Montgomery AlUsa 1,335830
Montrose, CoUsa 1,006625
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4841,544
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,2191,379
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7841,109
Moro, OrUsa 2,3351,451
Morris, MnUsa 1,6731,039
Morrison, IlUsa 1,492927
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,8961,178
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0121,250
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,335830
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,9521,213
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,9161,812
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,283797
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,397868
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8151,128
Muskogee, OkUsa 681423
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1482,577
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7562,334
MaracayVenezuela 4,1162,558
MaturinVenezuela 4,5332,817
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8762,409
MeridaVenezuela 3,9492,454
MagoyeZambia 14,5159,020
MansaZambia 14,3628,925
MbalaZambia 14,4558,983
MfuweZambia 14,7739,180
MisamfuZambia 14,5249,026
MonguZambia 14,0558,734
MpikaZambia 14,6489,103
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,8549,230
Mt MakuluZambia 14,5539,043
MumbwaZambia 14,4278,965
MwinilungaZambia 13,9868,691
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,0259,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -